New User Registration

Before registering, you must prove that you are associated with MUNRFE. Please, submit the passphrase below.

You can get the passphrase by contacting local MUNRFE Club President, Board or info@munrfe.ru

Sign In / Sign Up

MUNRFE in FB


Model United Nations of the Russian Far East's Facebook Page

MUNRFE in VK

Strategic Partners

Far Eastern Federal University

Far Eastern Federal University

 

Amur State University

Amur State University

 

Moscow Office, World Bank

Russian Federation Country Office, World Bank

 

ASEAN Centre in MGIMO University

ASEAN Centre in MGIMO University

Support SDGs!

One For All

MUNRFE | Governing Council

In accordance with MUNRFE Charter the Governing Council is the highest decision-making body of the Organization. The exclusive powers of the Council include but are not limited to: appointment of MUNRFE Executive Director and heads of MUNRFE projects; amendments to MUNRFE Charter; admission of new Clubs into the Organization. The meetings of the Council are conducted when necessary, but no less than once in two months. The personal composition of the Council is decided by its decision. The Council is headed by the Chairman, who is elected among its members. The Chairman is responsible for the performance of the Council, and acts on its behalf in between the meetings of the Council.

Today’s composition of the Council is as follows:

Chairman Vitaly Savenkov

Member of the Council since 22 January 2017, Chairman of the Council since 22 January 2017; Director-General (Managing Director) from 1 July 2013 to 1 July 2017

Councilor Ksenia Shevtsova

Member of the Council since 22 January 2017, Executive Director from 7 September 2014 to 24 September 2016

Councilor Jesse Thomas

Member of the Council since 22 January 2017

Councilor Elena Kiseleva

Member of the Council since 4 July 2018, Executive Director from 24 September 2016 to 5 March 2018

Councilor Ekaterina Tretiakova (ex-officio)

Member of the Council since 10 March 2018, Acting Executive Director since 10 March 2018, Executive Director since 17 April 2018

Councilor Ilya Kopot (ex-officio)

Member of the Council since 30 May 2017, Blagoveshchensk Club President since 30 May 2017

Councilor Aleksandra Kosyreva (ex-officio)

Member of the Council since 13 April 2018, Vladivostok Club Acting President since 13 April 2018